2015/16 Area HS GIRLS Scoring Leaders

AllStarSatNight2016This list is composed of individual school stat sheets and NW Preps box scores.  They are not 100% accurate as some games were inconsistent or incomplete. Top scorers earned invites to Catch Spokane’s All Star Saturday Night event on March 12th.  Invites are in the mail for Three Point Shootout, Point Guard Skills Challenge, and the 1 on 1 competition!

player school AVG High
1 Christine Denny LIBERTY 21 36
2 Rachel Bozlee NWC 20.053 36
3 Riley Lupfer LC 19.3 28
4 Hailey Higashi STG 19.2 30
5 Lexie Hull CV 18.8 39
6 Meika Heath Davenport 17.231 27
7 shania graham republic 16.75 27
8 Gabi Isaak ACH 15.412 23
9 Katie Pannell UNIVERSITY 15.211 27
10 Carmen Gfeller Colfax 15 27
11 Taylor Drynan G Prep 14.8 24
12 Megan Dean NC 14.19 21
13 Abby Glorfield St John 14.053 32
14 Jordan Smith MS 13.7 31
15 Christina Carden wellpinit 13.688 29
16 Peyton Curtis lind-ritz 13.684 21
17 Hannah Rick selkirk 13.579 25
18 Maggie Cobb Chewelah 13.5 28
19 Jocelin Nenema Cusick 13.417 20
20 Elish Smith Spring 12.938 21
21 Berlyn Hunt ACH 12.765 27
22 Brooke Bailey UNIVERSITY 12.75 24
23 Tess Jantz Lind_Ritz 12.727 25
24 Nicole Beckman Springdale 12.563 21
25 Katie Dewulf Odesa-Har 12.429 23
26 Quincy McDied NC 12.077 22
27 Makayla Hall Kettle Falls 12.071 20
28 Aaliyah Pauling MEAD 12 27
29 Abby Meulheim Ferris 11.538 21
30 Abby Bauernfeind shadle 11.3 23
31 Sidney Abbott Davenport 11.2 24
32 Brenna Oliver ACH 11.182 24

 

2015/16 HS Scoring Leaders

AllStarSatNight2016This list is compiled from individual school stat sheets and NW Preps box scores.  Some numbers may not 100% accurate as some games were unavailable.   The top scorers have been sent invites to the March 12th Catch Spokane All Star Saturday Night event as 1 on 1 contestants!

Other players have been sent 3-point competition invites or Point Guard Skills challenge invites!

player school AVG High
1 Matt Holbrook Gar-Pal 24.94 42.00
2 Cameron Gay Lakeside 22.33 32.00
3 Ryan Maine- Freeman 20.00 30.00
4 Chase Burnham Liberty 19.45 30.00
5 Gunner Brown Curlew 17.94 33.00
6 Adrian McCarthy Republic 16.29 23.00
7 Colin Cremers St Georges 16.21 28.00
8 Dallas Isaak ACH 15.80 32.00
9 KJ Hassett Rogers 15.60 30.00
10 Aaron Frits republic 15.59 25.00
11 Tanner Groves Shadle 15.58 24.00
12 Dorian Jaeger Wilbur Creston 15.52 27.00
13 Adam Blakely St John 15.50 24.00
14 Wyatt Roettger Lind-Ritz 15.25 26.00
15 Asher Cox NWC 14.95 24.00
16 Erik Farias St Georges 14.85 33.00
17 Chandler Carr Springdale 14.70 27.00
18 Cole Dawson Selkirk 14.63 25.00
19 Taylor Campbell Republic 14.53 27.00
20 Jacob Satre Lind-Ritz 14.35 29.00
21 Brandon Flett Wellpinit 14.31 21.00
22 Ryan Ricks NWC 14.05 27.00
23 Austin Dill UH 13.95 20.00
24 Mike Ervin Ferris 13.89 30.00
25 David Olds NWC 13.89 30.00
26 Sam Stiles Mt Spo 13.84 28.00
27 Jaelon Stith Med Lake 13.81 30.00
28 Danny Robinson Colfax 13.68 29.00
29 Cedric Bowen Wellpinit 13.64 21.00
30 Nathan Hopkins Davenport 13.53 24.00
31 John Lynch III Springdale 13.00 28.00
32 Jacob Couch Selkirk 12.89 26.00
33 Logan Adams Gprep 12.83 23.00
34 Cameron Tucker CV 12.83 22.00
35 Sham Campbell Ferris 12.63 29.00
36 Michael Coumont Freeman 12.56 23.00
37 Riley Smith NC 12.53 25.00
38 Josh Thomas CV 12.50 25.00
39 Corey Wagner Med Lake 12.35 23.00