509 Elite v Catch Spokane

77 - 109
Full Time

Griffin Effenburger dominated the young sophomores of 509 Elite. 39-10-6 Stefan Buratto also finished with a physical 30

Details

Date Time League Season
March 20, 2019 7:00 pm NW Exposure Leagues Spring Prospects League 19

Results

TeamTOutcome
50977Loss
CS109Win

509

Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Carson SeayGuard1004002366.72633.30000020
Jace ParbonGuard12231033100.02540.00000010
Nick Franks-760012633.31250.00000020
Jaxon BetkerGuard511001250.01425.00000000
Caleb Wallace-1251103742.92366.70000020
Daniel McKeirnan-611002633.30002366.70020
Kyle Douglas-961103475.01425.00000010
Blake Rodriguez-1242203650.02633.3010.00010
Wyatt ChatfieldPost470002540.00000000020
Total 77321351214250.0113036.72450.000130

CS

Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Parish NeilGuard264101333.3030.0020.00020
Jakob PetersonGuard04200010.00000000010
AJ BennettWing1883504580.02540.04666.70010
Jared SmithPost562141333.30003650.00000
Stefan BurattoGuard304210111861.11333.355100.00000
Zach WolfromGuard721002366.71250.00000000
Griffin Effenburger-391060088100.061346.25771.40000
Bruin JonesGuard8301011100.02450.00000020
Total 109432094284266.7123040.0172665.40060
PTS
77
109
REB
32
43
AST
13
20
STL
5
9
BLK
1
4
FGM
21
28
FGA
42
42
FG%
0
0
3PM
11
12
3PA
30
30
3P%
0
0
FTM
2
17
FTA
4
26
FT%
0
0
OFF
0
0
DEF
0
0
TO
13
6
PF
0
0

KO KO FT

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.