Spring 2019 3v3 League

5 weeks of league play for seeding into week 6  single-elimination tournament to crown the Elite and Rec division champs.

ALL GAMES ARE AT HILLYARD BAPTIST CHURCH – 2121 E WABASH SPOKANE WA , 99207

Team Standings

ELITE
wins loss points against
BALLAHOLICS 9 1
WELLNESS TREE 9 1
NDM 4 6
ALWAYS ON TIME 4 5
IDC 1 8
FMI* 1 1
Catch Spokane* 0 2
Renegades*

Green Goblin Ballin*

HOME TEAM*

RECREATION
1

0

1

3

2

3

Green Goblin Ballin 7 1
TRIPLE THREAT 9 1
FMI 5 3
HOME TEAM 3 3
RENEGADES 4 2
WARHOOPS 3 5
SHOW EM 3 7
Catch Spokane 3 7
DARK PERSUASION 3 7
STILL PLAYING 6 4
DAD BODS 3 7

Schedule/ Results

team score team score
MAY 20th
6:00 Wellness Tree 33 IDC 21
6:00 NDM 20 Ballaholics 25
6:25 Ballaholics 23 Wellness Tree 22
6:25 IDC 22 NDM 31
6:50 FMI 22 Always on Time 25
6:50 Catch Spokane 16 Renegades 20
7:15 Catch Spokane 22 Always on Time 31
7:15 Home Team 20 Dad Bods 9
7:40 FMI 11 Dark Persuasion 18
7:40 Renegades 22 Show em 12
8:05 Home Team 20 Triple Threat 17
8:05 Dad Bods 16 Green Goblin Ballin 20
8:30 Green Gobblin Ballin 20 Still Playing 14
8:30 Dark Persuasion 13 Show em 20
8:55 Triple Threat 20 Still Playing 15
JUNE 3rd
6:00 Wellness Tree 29 NDM 15
6:00 Ballaholics 24 Renegades 19
6:25 Always on Time 29 idc 31
6:25 Renegades 20 Wellness Tree 40
6:50 Ballaholics 36 idc 24
6:50 Always on Time 20 NDM 21
7:15 FMI 18 Home team 16
7:15 Dark Persuasion 16 Still Playing 20
7:40 FMI 20 Warhoops 15
7:40 Home Team 16 Catch Spokane 20
8:05 Warhoops 20 Show em 14
8:05 Green Gobblin Ballin 20 Dad Bods 18
8:30 Catch Spokane 18 Triple Threat 20
8:30 Dad Bods 12 Still Playing 20
8:55 Dark Persuasion 20 Green Goblin Ballin 11
8:55 Show em 9 Triple Threat 20
9:15 Catch Spokane 19 Green Goblin Ballin 20
JUNE 10th
6:00 Green Gobblin Ballin 17 Wellness Tree 35
6:00 Ballaholics 29 IDC 16
6:25 NDM 21 Always On Time 29
6:25 Ballaholics 29 Green Gobblin Ballin 22
6:50 Always On Time 30 Wellness Tree 33
6:50 NDM 22 IDC 20
7:15 Triple Threat 20 Warhoops 14
7:15 Catch Spokane 20 Still Playing 17
7:40 Renegades 17 Home Team 20
7:40 Dad Bods 19 Catch Spokane 20
8:05 Warhoops 20 Home Team 12
8:05 Still Playing 9 Show Em 20
8:30 Renegades 13 Triple Threat 20
8:30 Dark Persuasion 20 FMI 17
8:55 Show Em 20 Dark Persuasion 16
8:55 Dad Bods 19 FMI 20
JUNE 17th
6:00 Wellness Tree 46 Home Team 28
6:00 Ballaholics 35 NDM 21
6:25 Home team 31 icd 29
6:25 NDM 14 Always on Time 27
6:50 Ballaholics 23 Always on Time 22
6:50 icd 24 Wellness Tree 39
7:15 Green Goblin Ballin 0 FMI 20
7:15 Still Playing 20 Catch Spokane 10
7:40 FMI 20 Dad Bods 12
7:40 Catch Spokane 19 Triple Threat 20
8:05 Still Playing 20 Dark Persuasion 11
8:05 Show Em 15 Green Goblin Ballin 20
8:30 Warhoops 9 Renegades 20
8:30 Triple Threat 20 Dark Persuasion 15
8:55 Warhoops 19 Dad Bods 20
8:55 Show Em 10 Renegades 20
9:15 Green Gobblin Ballin 20 Warhoops 10
JUNE 20th- THURDAY
6:00 Renegades FMI
6:00 HomeTeam NDM
6:25 Dad Bods Catch Spokane
6:25 Ballaholics Wellness Tree
6:50 FMI Dad Bods
6:50 NDM Renegades
7:15 WellnessTree Catch Spokane
7:15 Ballaholics Home Team
7:40 Show em Warhoops
7:40 Always on Time Still Playing
8:05 IDC Triple Threat
8:05 Dark Persuasion Still Playing
8:30 Warhoops IDC
8:30 Always on Time Dark Persuasion
8:55 Triple Threat Show em
8:55 OPEN Still Playing
JUNE 24- SINGLE ELIM TOURNEY

6:00 Catch Spokane vs Dad Bods (REC)  6:00 NDM vs IDC (elite

6:25 Show Em vs Dark Persuasion (REC)  6:25 Always on TIme vs Renegades (ELITE)

6:50  Ballaholis vs winner (NDM/IDC)  6:50 Wellness Tree vs winner (AOT/Renegades)

7:15  FMI vs Home Team (REC)  7:15  Still Playing vs Warhoops(REC)

7:40  Triple Threat vs winner (Show em/DP)  7:40 Green Goblin Ballin vs winner (Catch Spokane/Dad Bods)

8:05  ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP

8:05  REC SEMI FINAL #1

8:30  REC SEMI FINAL #2

9:00 REC CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: