BSN(2) v N Idaho Gold (4)

79 - 81
Full Time

The Final of the 2020 Winter Legends League. All Time League Leader is Assists Kevin Cameron leads BSN against a hungry group of North Idaho Players including Dalton Thompson and Jared Flaa of Post Falls.

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
January 9, 2020 7:00 pm NW Exposure Leagues Winter Legends League 2020

Results

TeamTOutcome
BSN79Loss
N Idaho Gold81Win

BSN

Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Scott TurnerWing9102013475.01425.00000010
Steve StocktonGuard17862141040.031127.30000000
Jared TikkerPost722002633.31333.30000000
Ryan EricksonWing1691111425.04850.02366.70010
Kevin CameronGuard14432033100.031030.022100.00010
Tyler SmithWing611100002540.00000000
Brad Johnson-6111011100.01520.011100.00000
Chris Sarbaugh-432002366.70000000000
Total 79381873163151.6154632.65683.30030

N Idaho Gold

Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Jake BlakeneyWing15230061060.00003650.00010
Josh HagerWing1250003560.01714.33475.00010
Dalton Thompson-22132004580.02450.081080.00000
Tony Dinning-000000000000000000
Mike Thode-00000000010.00000000
Nick Hall-147010050.04666.722100.00010
Curtis Cunningham-1861103560.031225.03475.00040
Total 8133620163053.3103033.3192673.10070
PTS
79
81
REB
38
33
AST
18
6
STL
7
2
BLK
3
0
FGM
16
16
FGA
31
30
FG%
0
0
3PM
15
10
3PA
46
30
3P%
0
0
FTM
5
19
FTA
6
26
FT%
0
0
OFF
0
0
DEF
0
0
TO
3
7
PF
0
0

KO KO FT

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.